Senior Staff
Mrs C Unitt
Executive Head Teacher, Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead (DDSL) and Curriculum Lead
Mrs S Bartlett
Designated Safeguarding Lead (DSL), Head of School, Designated Mental Health Lead, Vulnerable Children's Lead and Special Educational Needs Co-Ordinator
Miss T Branagh
Assistant Headteacher, Year 5 Teacher, Mathematics Lead, Pupil Premium and ECO Lead
Mrs A Hall
Early Years Lead, EYFS Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead (DDSL), Reception Teacher, PSHE Lead, History Lead and Forest School Lead
Administration
Miss K Gledhill
School Administrator, Lead First Aider and Youth Mental Health First Aider
Mrs M Fudge
Finance Officer and Early Years Administrator
Grounds
Mr S Downing
SAET Premises Operative
Mr I Haydon
SAET Works Manager
Mr T Higgins
SAET Health and Safety Compliance Supervisor
Mr G Owen
SAET Estates Manager
Mr N Walford
SAET Premises Operative
Teachers
Mrs A Hall
Early Years Lead, EYFS Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead (DDSL), Reception Teacher, PSHE Lead, History Lead and Forest School Lead
Miss C Porter
Year 1 Teacher, English Lead, Modern Foreign Languages Lead and Art Lead
Miss R Salter
Year 2 Teacher, Designated Teacher for LAC, Computing Lead, Religious Education Lead and Design Technology Lead
Miss E Williams
Year 3 Teacher
Mrs D Wares
Year 4 Teacher (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday), Science Lead and Music Lead
Mrs J Vernon
Year 4 Teacher (Thursday, Friday)
Miss T Branagh
Assistant Headteacher, Year 5 Teacher, Mathematics Lead, Pupil Premium and ECO Lead
Mrs C Moulder
Year 6 Teacher, PE Lead and Humanities Lead
Teaching Assistants
Mr M Adams
Pre-School Lead
Miss C Bearfield
Early Years Teaching Assistant
Mrs H Bellison
Early Years Teaching Assistant
Mrs N Best
Year 4 Teaching Assistant
Mr D Cadwallader
Year 2 Teaching Assistant
Mrs C Cartwright
Year 5 Teaching Assistant and ELSA
Miss E Harris
Year 3 Teaching Assistant and Breakfast Club Lead
Mrs M Leavesley
Early Years Teaching Assistant
Mrs N Powell
Year 6 Teaching Assistant
Mrs T Preece
Year 1 Teaching Assistant and Speech and Language Assistant
Mrs L Tristram
Year 2 Teaching Assistant
Mrs D Wilton
Forest School Lead and Teaching Assistant
Lunchtime Staff
Mrs C Bates
Children's Supervisor and After School Care Supervisor
Miss D Gough
Children's Supervisor
Mrs J Herbert
Children's Supervisor and Lead Wraparound Playworker
Miss C Maughan
Children's Supervisor and Wraparound Care Supervisor
Miss C Thomas
Children's Supervisor
Miss S Turner
Children's Supervisor